The result

Greenhouse leads Jobvite on all 7 criteria.

The ATS-integrated cohort pairing of Greenhouse and Jobvite comes out 67 (D) to 45 (F) under rubric v1.0, a 22-point lead for Greenhouse. Jobvite leads none of the 7 criteria, and Greenhouse is ahead on 3 of them by 20 raw points or more, Bias Audit Transparency among them. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Greenhouse 86, Jobvite 38 — and at an 18% weight it carries 40% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • Jobvite0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 38
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse and Jobvite are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 2 secondary categories: Sourcing and Screening.

RecordGreenhouseJobvite
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122006

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight40% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    Jobvite38

    8.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight66% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    Jobvite50

    5.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight77% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    Jobvite38

    2.4 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight85% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    Jobvite30

    1.8 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight92% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Jobvite55

    1.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    Jobvite55

    1.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Jobvite58

    0.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +21.6 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 21.6 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +22 beside that +21.6.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus Jobvite, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseJobviteΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7850+28+5.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8638+48+8.6
FRIA Support15%4230+12+1.8
Data Governance Disclosure15%6455+9+1.3
Human Oversight Design12%6655+11+1.3
Post-Market Monitoring12%5838+20+2.4
Customer Documentation8%6458+6+0.5
Total100%67D45F+22+21.6

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseJobvite
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain12—
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain20—
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain155Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; Jobvite has 19 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 15 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse and Jobvite sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 36 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 19 for Jobvite, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Jobvite last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next