The result

Greenhouse leads Recruitly on all 7 criteria.

Rubric v1.0 separates Greenhouse and Recruitly, both ATS-integrated entries, by 26 points: 67 (D) for Greenhouse, 41 (F) for Recruitly. Greenhouse leads every one of the 7 criteria, Recruitly none of them, and the closest of the 7 is Human Oversight Design, Greenhouse 66 to Recruitly 60. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Greenhouse 86, Recruitly 15 — and at an 18% weight it carries 49% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • Recruitly0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 15
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse and Recruitly are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 2 secondary categories: Sourcing and Screening.

RecordGreenhouseRecruitly
Price tierEnterpriseLow
HeadquartersUSAE
Founded20122015

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight49% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    Recruitly15

    12.8 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight74% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    Recruitly45

    6.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight85% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Recruitly45

    2.9 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight91% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    Recruitly45

    1.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight95% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    Recruitly35

    1.1 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    Recruitly60

    0.7 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Recruitly58

    0.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +26.0 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 26.0 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +26 beside that +26.0.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus Recruitly, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseRecruitlyΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7845+33+6.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8615+71+12.8
FRIA Support15%4235+7+1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%6445+19+2.9
Human Oversight Design12%6660+6+0.7
Post-Market Monitoring12%5845+13+1.6
Customer Documentation8%6458+6+0.5
Total100%67D41F+26+26.0

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseRecruitly
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain70Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain60Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain325Sources on the vendor's own domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; Recruitly has 37 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 32 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 54 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 37 for Recruitly, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Recruitly last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next