The result

Greenhouse leads SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting on all 7 criteria.

Rubric v1.0 scores the ATS-integrated entries Greenhouse and SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting at 67 (D) and 53 (F), a gap of 14 points. Of the 7 criteria SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting wins none, and the narrowest lead Greenhouse holds is on Customer Documentation, Greenhouse 64 to SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting 62. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (Greenhouse 86, SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting 40) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 58% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse holds across the 7 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 40
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse and SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 2 secondary categories: Sourcing and Screening.

RecordGreenhouseSAP SuccessFactors Recruiting
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSDE
Founded20121972

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight58% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting40

    8.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight73% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting40

    2.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight84% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting70

    1.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight91% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting35

    1.1 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight96% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting60

    0.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight99% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting62

    0.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting62

    0.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +14.3 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 14.3 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +14 beside that +14.3.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseSAP SuccessFactors RecruitingΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7870+8+1.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8640+46+8.3
FRIA Support15%4235+7+1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%6460+4+0.6
Human Oversight Design12%6662+4+0.5
Post-Market Monitoring12%5840+18+2.2
Customer Documentation8%6462+2+0.2
Total100%67D53F+14+14.3

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseSAP SuccessFactors Recruiting
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain41Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain21Sources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain20Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain175Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting has 22 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 17 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse and SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 39 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 22 for SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next