The result

Greenhouse leads XOR on all 7 criteria.

Greenhouse (ATS-integrated) and XOR (Screening) are 37 points apart under rubric v1.0, 67 (D) for Greenhouse against 30 (F) for XOR. XOR leads none of the 7 criteria, and Greenhouse is ahead on 5 of them by 20 raw points or more, Bias Audit Transparency among them. Even Bias Audit Transparency, the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing (Greenhouse 86, XOR 18, 18% weight), is only 33% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse builds across the 7 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • XOR0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 18
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse is filed under ATS-integrated AI, XOR under Screening AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordGreenhouseXOR
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122016

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight33% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    XOR18

    12.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight64% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    XOR20

    11.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight73% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    XOR42

    3.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight82% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    XOR40

    3.1 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight90% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    XOR33

    3.0 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight97% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    XOR25

    2.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    XOR48

    1.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +37.1 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 37.1 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +37 beside that +37.1.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus XOR, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseXORΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7820+58+11.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8618+68+12.2
FRIA Support15%4225+17+2.5
Data Governance Disclosure15%6442+22+3.3
Human Oversight Design12%6640+26+3.1
Post-Market Monitoring12%5833+25+3.0
Customer Documentation8%6448+16+1.3
Total100%67D30F+37+37.1

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseXOR
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain117Sources on the vendor's own domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; XOR has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 11 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 35 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 18 for XOR, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
XOR last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next