The result

HiBob leads Harri by 5 points.

HiBob finishes 5 points ahead of Harri under rubric v1.0, 46 to 41, both scored as ATS-integrated entries. HiBob leads 5 of the 7 criteria, including Article 11 Technical Documentation, while Harri leads 2, including FRIA Support. Article 11 Technical Documentation is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Harri 35, HiBob 55 — and at a 20% weight it carries 57% of the weighted advantage HiBob holds across the 5 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri2
  • HiBob5
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation35 vs 55
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri and HiBob are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriHiBob
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSGB
Founded20122015

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight46% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    HiBob55

    4.0 weighted points to HiBob

  2. FRIA Support

    15% weight61% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    HiBob35

    1.3 weighted points to Harri

  3. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight77% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    HiBob63

    1.3 weighted points to HiBob

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight86% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    HiBob47

    0.8 weighted points to HiBob

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight95% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    HiBob57

    0.8 weighted points to HiBob

  6. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight99% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    HiBob20

    0.4 weighted points to Harri

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    HiBob61

    0.1 weighted points to HiBob

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -5.3 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 8.7 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -5 beside that -5.3.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus HiBob, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriHiBobΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3555-20-4.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2220+2+0.4
FRIA Support15%4435+9+1.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%5257-5-0.8
Human Oversight Design12%5263-11-1.3
Post-Market Monitoring12%4047-7-0.8
Customer Documentation8%6061-1-0.1
Total100%41F46F-5-5.3

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriHiBob
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain61Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain297Sources on the vendor's own domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; HiBob has 36 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 29 with a source URL, 7 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 63 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 36 for HiBob, across 4 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
HiBob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next