The result

Humanly takes the total, Harri takes more of the criteria.

Humanly holds a 1-point edge over Harri under rubric v1.0, 42 to 41, across the Screening and ATS-integrated cohorts. Harri leads more of the criteria, 4 against 3 for Humanly, yet Humanly takes Bias Audit Transparency, which carries 18% of the rubric, and the weighted sum with it. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Harri 22, Humanly 40 — and at an 18% weight it carries 54% of the weighted advantage Humanly holds across the 3 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri4
  • Humanly3
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency22 vs 40
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Humanly under Screening AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHarriHumanly
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122018

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight30% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Humanly40

    3.2 weighted points to Humanly

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight48% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Humanly45

    2.0 weighted points to Humanly

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight64% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Humanly40

    1.8 weighted points to Harri

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight77% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Humanly35

    1.3 weighted points to Harri

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight88% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    Humanly30

    1.2 weighted points to Harri

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight94% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Humanly58

    0.7 weighted points to Humanly

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    Humanly52

    0.6 weighted points to Harri

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -1.0 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 11.0 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -1 beside that -1.0.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Humanly, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriHumanlyΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3545-10-2.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2240-18-3.2
FRIA Support15%4435+9+1.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%5240+12+1.8
Human Oversight Design12%5258-6-0.7
Post-Market Monitoring12%4030+10+1.2
Customer Documentation8%6052+8+0.6
Total100%41F42F-1-1.0

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriHumanly
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain126Sources on the vendor's own domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Humanly has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 12 with a source URL, 6 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 45 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 18 for Humanly, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Humanly last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next