The result

iCIMS leads Harri by 14 points.

Both filed under ATS-integrated, iCIMS and Harri come out 55 and 41 under rubric v1.0, 14 points in favour of iCIMS. The 7 criteria split 6 to 1 in favour of iCIMS: iCIMS is ahead on Bias Audit Transparency and Harri on FRIA Support. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (Harri 22, iCIMS 68) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 57% of the weighted advantage iCIMS holds across the 6 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri1
  • iCIMS6
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency22 vs 68
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri and iCIMS are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriiCIMS
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122000

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight53% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    iCIMS68

    8.3 weighted points to iCIMS

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight83% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    iCIMS58

    4.6 weighted points to iCIMS

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight89% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    iCIMS38

    0.9 weighted points to Harri

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight94% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    iCIMS58

    0.7 weighted points to iCIMS

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight97% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    iCIMS56

    0.6 weighted points to iCIMS

  6. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight99% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    iCIMS42

    0.2 weighted points to iCIMS

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    iCIMS62

    0.2 weighted points to iCIMS

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -13.7 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 15.5 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -14 beside that -13.7.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus iCIMS, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriiCIMSΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3558-23-4.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%2268-46-8.3
FRIA Support15%4438+6+0.9
Data Governance Disclosure15%5256-4-0.6
Human Oversight Design12%5258-6-0.7
Post-Market Monitoring12%4042-2-0.2
Customer Documentation8%6062-2-0.2
Total100%41F55F-14-13.7

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriiCIMS
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain31Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain40Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain40Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain213Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; iCIMS has 24 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 21 with a source URL, 3 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 51 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 24 for iCIMS, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
iCIMS last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next