The result

isolved leads Harri by 6 points.

isolved scores 47 and Harri 41 under rubric v1.0 — a 6-point gap inside the ATS-integrated cohort. Harri takes 2 of the 7 criteria, FRIA Support among them, against 5 for isolved, whose share includes Bias Audit Transparency. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Harri 22, isolved 45 — and at an 18% weight it carries 49% of the weighted advantage isolved holds across the 5 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri2
  • isolved5
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency22 vs 45
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri and isolved are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriisolved
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20121986

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight38% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    isolved45

    4.1 weighted points to isolved

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight65% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    isolved50

    3.0 weighted points to isolved

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight85% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    isolved30

    2.1 weighted points to Harri

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight92% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    isolved47

    0.8 weighted points to isolved

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight96% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    isolved55

    0.4 weighted points to isolved

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight99% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    isolved56

    0.3 weighted points to Harri

  7. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    isolved53

    0.1 weighted points to isolved

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -6.1 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 10.9 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -6 beside that -6.1.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus isolved, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriisolvedΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3550-15-3.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2245-23-4.1
FRIA Support15%4430+14+2.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5253-1-0.1
Human Oversight Design12%5255-3-0.4
Post-Market Monitoring12%4047-7-0.8
Customer Documentation8%6056+4+0.3
Total100%41F47F-6-6.1

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriisolved
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain41Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain60Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain315Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; isolved has 36 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 31 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for isolved sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 63 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 36 for isolved, across 4 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
isolved last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next