The result

3 points separate JazzHR and Harri.

Within the ATS-integrated cohort, JazzHR edges Harri by 3 points under rubric v1.0, 44 to 41. JazzHR leads 4 of the 7 criteria, including Bias Audit Transparency, while Harri leads 2, including FRIA Support, and 1 is level. The widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing are the same criterion, FRIA Support, and Harri holds it (Harri 44, JazzHR 28, 15% weight), worth 88% of the weighted advantage Harri builds across the 2 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri2
  • JazzHR4
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
FRIA Support44 vs 28
Heaviest weighted swing
FRIA Support15% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri and JazzHR are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriJazzHR
Price tierEnterpriseLow
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122009

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. FRIA Support

    15% weight30% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    JazzHR28

    2.4 weighted points to Harri

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight59% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    JazzHR35

    2.3 weighted points to JazzHR

  3. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight84% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    JazzHR45

    2.0 weighted points to JazzHR

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight93% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    JazzHR58

    0.7 weighted points to JazzHR

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight97% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    JazzHR56

    0.3 weighted points to Harri

  6. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    JazzHR42

    0.2 weighted points to JazzHR

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to -2.6 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 8.0 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -3 beside that -2.6.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus JazzHR, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriJazzHRΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3545-10-2.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2235-13-2.3
FRIA Support15%4428+16+2.4
Data Governance Disclosure15%5252--
Human Oversight Design12%5258-6-0.7
Post-Market Monitoring12%4042-2-0.2
Customer Documentation8%6056+4+0.3
Total100%41F44F-3-2.6

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriJazzHR
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain21—
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain177Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; JazzHR has 24 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 17 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for JazzHR sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 51 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 24 for JazzHR, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
JazzHR last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next