The result

Jobylon leads Harri by 7 points.

Jobylon scores 48 and Harri 41 under rubric v1.0 — a 7-point gap inside the ATS-integrated cohort. The 7 criteria split 5 to 1 in favour of Jobylon, with 1 level: Jobylon is ahead on Article 11 Technical Documentation and Harri on FRIA Support. One criterion, Article 11 Technical Documentation, is both the widest raw gap (Harri 35, Jobylon 55) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 20% weight it makes up 53% of the weighted advantage Jobylon holds across the 5 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri1
  • Jobylon5
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation35 vs 55
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri and Jobylon are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriJobylon
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSSE
Founded20122011

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight46% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Jobylon55

    4.0 weighted points to Jobylon

  2. FRIA Support

    15% weight59% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Jobylon36

    1.2 weighted points to Harri

  3. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight72% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Jobylon28

    1.1 weighted points to Jobylon

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight83% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Jobylon60

    1.0 weighted points to Jobylon

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight93% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Jobylon58

    0.9 weighted points to Jobylon

  6. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    Jobylon45

    0.6 weighted points to Jobylon

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to -6.3 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 8.7 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -7 beside that -6.3.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Jobylon, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriJobylonΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3555-20-4.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2228-6-1.1
FRIA Support15%4436+8+1.2
Data Governance Disclosure15%5258-6-0.9
Human Oversight Design12%5260-8-1.0
Post-Market Monitoring12%4045-5-0.6
Customer Documentation8%6060--
Total100%41F48F-7-6.3

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriJobylon
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain50Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain285Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Jobylon has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 28 with a source URL, 5 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 60 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 33 for Jobylon, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Jobylon last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next