The result

Lever leads Harri by 8 points.

Lever scores 49 and Harri 41 under rubric v1.0 — an 8-point gap inside the ATS-integrated cohort. Lever leads 5 of the 7 criteria, including Bias Audit Transparency, while Harri leads 2, including FRIA Support. The advantage Lever holds is spread out: Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing (Harri 22, Lever 42, 18% weight), yet it supplies only 38% of the weighted points Lever gains across the 5 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri2
  • Lever5
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency22 vs 42
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri and Lever are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriLever
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122012

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight32% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Lever42

    3.6 weighted points to Lever

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight61% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Lever52

    3.4 weighted points to Lever

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight77% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Lever32

    1.8 weighted points to Harri

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight85% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Lever60

    1.0 weighted points to Lever

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight93% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Lever58

    0.9 weighted points to Lever

  6. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight99% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    Lever45

    0.6 weighted points to Lever

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    Lever58

    0.2 weighted points to Harri

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -7.5 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 11.4 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -8 beside that -7.5.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Lever, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriLeverΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3552-17-3.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%2242-20-3.6
FRIA Support15%4432+12+1.8
Data Governance Disclosure15%5258-6-0.9
Human Oversight Design12%5260-8-1.0
Post-Market Monitoring12%4045-5-0.6
Customer Documentation8%6058+2+0.2
Total100%41F49F-8-7.5

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriLever
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain136Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Lever has 19 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 13 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Lever sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 46 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 19 for Lever, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Lever last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next