The result

3 points separate UKG and Harri.

Within the ATS-integrated cohort, UKG edges Harri by 3 points under rubric v1.0, 44 to 41. Harri and UKG each lead 3 of the 7 criteria, with 1 level, though the side of the split UKG holds (headed by Article 11 Technical Documentation) adds up to more weighted points. One criterion, Article 11 Technical Documentation, is both the widest raw gap (Harri 35, UKG 48) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 20% weight it makes up 56% of the weighted advantage UKG holds across the 3 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri3
  • UKG3
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation35 vs 48
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri and UKG are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriUKG
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122020

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight39% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    UKG48

    2.6 weighted points to UKG

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight61% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    UKG30

    1.4 weighted points to UKG

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight81% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    UKG35

    1.3 weighted points to Harri

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight90% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    UKG56

    0.6 weighted points to UKG

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight96% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    UKG55

    0.4 weighted points to Harri

  6. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    UKG38

    0.2 weighted points to Harri

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to -2.7 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 6.6 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -3 beside that -2.7.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus UKG, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriUKGΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3548-13-2.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%2230-8-1.4
FRIA Support15%4435+9+1.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%5256-4-0.6
Human Oversight Design12%5252--
Post-Market Monitoring12%4038+2+0.2
Customer Documentation8%6055+5+0.4
Total100%41F44F-3-2.7

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriUKG
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain02—
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain20Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain02—
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain68Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; UKG has 14 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 6 with a source URL, 8 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 41 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 14 for UKG, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
UKG last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next