The result

Apriora (Alex) leads Humanly on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Apriora (Alex) (Video interview) opens a 15-point lead on Humanly (Screening), 57 to 42. Apriora (Alex) leads every one of the 7 criteria, Humanly none of them, and the closest of the 7 is Human Oversight Design, Apriora (Alex) 60 to Humanly 58. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Apriora (Alex) 83, Humanly 40 — and at an 18% weight it carries 52% of the weighted advantage Apriora (Alex) holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Apriora (Alex)7
  • Humanly0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency83 vs 40
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Apriora (Alex) is filed under Video interview AI, Humanly under Screening AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordApriora (Alex)Humanly
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20232018

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight52% of the movement so far

    Apriora (Alex)83
    Humanly40

    7.7 weighted points to Apriora (Alex)

  2. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight67% of the movement so far

    Apriora (Alex)54
    Humanly40

    2.1 weighted points to Apriora (Alex)

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight80% of the movement so far

    Apriora (Alex)47
    Humanly30

    2.0 weighted points to Apriora (Alex)

  4. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight90% of the movement so far

    Apriora (Alex)52
    Humanly45

    1.4 weighted points to Apriora (Alex)

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight95% of the movement so far

    Apriora (Alex)62
    Humanly52

    0.8 weighted points to Apriora (Alex)

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight98% of the movement so far

    Apriora (Alex)38
    Humanly35

    0.4 weighted points to Apriora (Alex)

  7. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Apriora (Alex)60
    Humanly58

    0.2 weighted points to Apriora (Alex)

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +14.8 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 14.8 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +15 beside that +14.8.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Apriora (Alex) minus Humanly, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightApriora (Alex)HumanlyΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5245+7+1.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%8340+43+7.7
FRIA Support15%3835+3+0.4
Data Governance Disclosure15%5440+14+2.1
Human Oversight Design12%6058+2+0.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%4730+17+2.0
Customer Documentation8%6252+10+0.8
Total100%57F42F+15+14.8

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightApriora (Alex)Humanly
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on a separate domain11—
Data Governance Disclosure15%31Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%30Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%166Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain126Sources on the vendor's own domain

Apriora (Alex) has 22 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Humanly has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 12 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Apriora (Alex) sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 40 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 22 for Apriora (Alex), across 2 distinct source domains, and 18 for Humanly, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Apriora (Alex) last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Humanly last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next