The result

Greenhouse leads Hogan Assessments on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Greenhouse (ATS-integrated) opens a 20-point lead on Hogan Assessments (Assessment), 67 (D) to 47 (F). Greenhouse leads every one of the 7 criteria, Hogan Assessments none of them, and the closest of the 7 is Customer Documentation, Greenhouse 64 to Hogan Assessments 62. Even Bias Audit Transparency, the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing (Greenhouse 86, Hogan Assessments 44, 18% weight), is only 38% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse builds across the 7 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • Hogan Assessments0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 44
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Hogan Assessments under Assessment AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordGreenhouseHogan Assessments
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20121987

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight38% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    Hogan Assessments44

    7.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight66% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    Hogan Assessments50

    5.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight77% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    Hogan Assessments40

    2.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight86% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Hogan Assessments52

    1.8 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight95% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    Hogan Assessments52

    1.7 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight99% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    Hogan Assessments36

    0.9 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Hogan Assessments62

    0.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +19.9 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 19.9 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +20 beside that +19.9.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus Hogan Assessments, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseHogan AssessmentsΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7850+28+5.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8644+42+7.6
FRIA Support15%4236+6+0.9
Data Governance Disclosure15%6452+12+1.8
Human Oversight Design12%6652+14+1.7
Post-Market Monitoring12%5840+18+2.2
Customer Documentation8%6462+2+0.2
Total100%67D47F+20+19.9

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseHogan Assessments
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain40Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain206Sources on the vendor's own domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; Hogan Assessments has 26 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 20 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 43 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 26 for Hogan Assessments, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Hogan Assessments last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next