The result

Greenhouse leads Oleeo on all 7 criteria.

Greenhouse and Oleeo, both ATS-integrated entries, are 27 points apart under rubric v1.0, 67 (D) for Greenhouse against 40 (F) for Oleeo. Greenhouse leads every one of the 7 criteria and 3 of them by 20 raw points or more, Bias Audit Transparency among them; Oleeo leads none. Even Bias Audit Transparency, the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing (Greenhouse 86, Oleeo 40, 18% weight), is only 31% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse builds across the 7 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • Oleeo0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 40
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse and Oleeo are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGreenhouseOleeo
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSGB
Founded20121995

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight31% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    Oleeo40

    8.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight60% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    Oleeo40

    7.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight72% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    Oleeo30

    3.4 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight83% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Oleeo45

    2.9 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight92% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    Oleeo25

    2.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight97% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    Oleeo55

    1.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Oleeo55

    0.7 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +26.7 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 26.7 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +27 beside that +26.7.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus Oleeo, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseOleeoΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7840+38+7.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8640+46+8.3
FRIA Support15%4225+17+2.5
Data Governance Disclosure15%6445+19+2.9
Human Oversight Design12%6655+11+1.3
Post-Market Monitoring12%5830+28+3.4
Customer Documentation8%6455+9+0.7
Total100%67D40F+27+26.7

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseOleeo
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain106Sources on the vendor's own domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; Oleeo has 16 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 10 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 33 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 16 for Oleeo, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Oleeo last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next