The result

Greenhouse leads Prevue HR on all 7 criteria.

Greenhouse finishes 23 points clear of Prevue HR under rubric v1.0 — 67 (D) against 44 (F) — across the ATS-integrated and Assessment cohorts. Of the 7 criteria Prevue HR wins none, and the narrowest lead Greenhouse holds is on Customer Documentation, Greenhouse 64 to Prevue HR 58. The advantage Greenhouse holds is spread out: Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing (Greenhouse 86, Prevue HR 44, 18% weight), yet it supplies only 33% of the weighted points Greenhouse gains across the 7 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • Prevue HR0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 44
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Prevue HR under Assessment AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordGreenhousePrevue HR
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSCA
Founded20121994

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight33% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    Prevue HR44

    7.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight62% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    Prevue HR45

    6.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight72% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Prevue HR48

    2.4 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight82% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    Prevue HR27

    2.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight92% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    Prevue HR40

    2.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    Prevue HR54

    1.4 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Prevue HR58

    0.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +22.9 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 22.9 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +23 beside that +22.9.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus Prevue HR, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhousePrevue HRΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7845+33+6.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8644+42+7.6
FRIA Support15%4227+15+2.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%6448+16+2.4
Human Oversight Design12%6654+12+1.4
Post-Market Monitoring12%5840+18+2.2
Customer Documentation8%6458+6+0.5
Total100%67D44F+23+22.9

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhousePrevue HR
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain31—
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain60Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain286Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; Prevue HR has 34 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 28 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse and Prevue HR sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 51 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 34 for Prevue HR, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Prevue HR last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next