The result

Greenhouse leads RippleMatch on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Greenhouse (ATS-integrated) opens a 21-point lead on RippleMatch (Sourcing), 67 (D) to 46 (F). RippleMatch leads none of the 7 criteria, and Greenhouse is ahead on 3 of them by 20 raw points or more, Article 11 Technical Documentation among them. The widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing fall on different criteria: Bias Audit Transparency (Greenhouse 86, RippleMatch 53) and Article 11 Technical Documentation at 20% (Greenhouse 78, RippleMatch 46), the second being 31% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • RippleMatch0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 53
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse is filed under ATS-integrated AI, RippleMatch under Candidate sourcing AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGreenhouseRippleMatch
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122016

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight31% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    RippleMatch46

    6.4 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight60% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    RippleMatch53

    5.9 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight72% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    RippleMatch37

    2.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight83% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    RippleMatch27

    2.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight93% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    RippleMatch50

    2.1 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    RippleMatch57

    1.1 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    RippleMatch60

    0.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +20.6 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 20.6 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +21 beside that +20.6.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus RippleMatch, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseRippleMatchΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7846+32+6.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%8653+33+5.9
FRIA Support15%4227+15+2.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%6450+14+2.1
Human Oversight Design12%6657+9+1.1
Post-Market Monitoring12%5837+21+2.5
Customer Documentation8%6460+4+0.3
Total100%67D46F+21+20.6

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseRippleMatch
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain71Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain51Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain71Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain71Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain357Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; RippleMatch has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 35 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse and RippleMatch sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 59 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 42 for RippleMatch, across 5 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
RippleMatch last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next