The result

Greenhouse leads Sapia.ai on all 7 criteria.

Greenhouse, filed under ATS-integrated, comes out 11 points above Sapia.ai, filed under Assessment: 67 (D) against 56 (F) under rubric v1.0. Greenhouse leads every one of the 7 criteria, Sapia.ai none of them, and the closest of the 7 is Data Governance Disclosure, Greenhouse 64 to Sapia.ai 62. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Greenhouse 86, Sapia.ai 52 — and at an 18% weight it carries 57% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • Sapia.ai0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 52
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Sapia.ai under Assessment AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGreenhouseSapia.ai
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSAU
Founded20122013

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight57% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    Sapia.ai52

    6.1 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight72% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    Sapia.ai70

    1.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight82% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    Sapia.ai35

    1.1 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight91% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    Sapia.ai50

    1.0 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight96% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    Sapia.ai62

    0.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight99% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Sapia.ai62

    0.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Sapia.ai62

    0.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +10.7 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 10.7 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +11 beside that +10.7.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus Sapia.ai, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseSapia.aiΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7870+8+1.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8652+34+6.1
FRIA Support15%4235+7+1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%6462+2+0.3
Human Oversight Design12%6662+4+0.5
Post-Market Monitoring12%5850+8+1.0
Customer Documentation8%6462+2+0.2
Total100%67D56F+11+10.7

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseSapia.ai
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain164Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; Sapia.ai has 20 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse and Sapia.ai sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 37 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 20 for Sapia.ai, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Sapia.ai last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next