The result

Greenhouse leads SeekOut on all 7 criteria.

Rubric v1.0 puts 33 points between Greenhouse (ATS-integrated) and SeekOut (Sourcing): 67 (D) for Greenhouse, 34 (F) for SeekOut. Greenhouse leads every one of the 7 criteria and 6 of them by 20 raw points or more, Article 11 Technical Documentation among them; SeekOut leads none. Bias Audit Transparency is the widest raw gap (Greenhouse 86, SeekOut 40) but not the heaviest weighted swing, which is Article 11 Technical Documentation at 20% (Greenhouse 78, SeekOut 35), 26% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse builds across the 7 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • SeekOut0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 40
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse is filed under ATS-integrated AI, SeekOut under Candidate sourcing AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordGreenhouseSeekOut
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122017

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight26% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    SeekOut35

    8.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight52% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    SeekOut40

    8.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight65% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    SeekOut35

    4.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight77% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    SeekOut25

    4.0 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight85% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    SeekOut25

    2.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight93% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    SeekOut45

    2.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    SeekOut35

    2.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +32.6 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 32.6 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +33 beside that +32.6.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus SeekOut, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseSeekOutΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7835+43+8.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8640+46+8.3
FRIA Support15%4225+17+2.5
Data Governance Disclosure15%6435+29+4.3
Human Oversight Design12%6645+21+2.5
Post-Market Monitoring12%5825+33+4.0
Customer Documentation8%6435+29+2.3
Total100%67D34F+33+32.6

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseSeekOut
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain11—
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain01—
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain54Sources on the vendor's own domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; SeekOut has 9 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 5 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 26 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 9 for SeekOut, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
SeekOut last reviewed
May 21, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next