The result

Greenhouse leads Sova Assessment on all 7 criteria.

Greenhouse finishes 19 points clear of Sova Assessment under rubric v1.0 — 67 (D) against 48 (F) — across the ATS-integrated and Assessment cohorts. Of the 7 criteria Sova Assessment wins none, and the narrowest lead Greenhouse holds is on FRIA Support, Greenhouse 42 to Sova Assessment 40. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (Greenhouse 86, Sova Assessment 38) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 46% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse holds across the 7 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • Sova Assessment0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 38
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Sova Assessment under Assessment AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGreenhouseSova Assessment
Price tierEnterpriseHigh
HeadquartersUSGB
Founded20122015

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight46% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    Sova Assessment38

    8.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight70% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    Sova Assessment55

    4.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight81% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    Sova Assessment40

    2.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight91% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Sova Assessment52

    1.8 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    Sova Assessment55

    1.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight99% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    Sova Assessment40

    0.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Sova Assessment62

    0.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +19.0 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 19.0 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +19 beside that +19.0.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus Sova Assessment, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseSova AssessmentΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7855+23+4.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8638+48+8.6
FRIA Support15%4240+2+0.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%6452+12+1.8
Human Oversight Design12%6655+11+1.3
Post-Market Monitoring12%5840+18+2.2
Customer Documentation8%6462+2+0.2
Total100%67D48F+19+19.0

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseSova Assessment
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain42Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain41Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain288Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; Sova Assessment has 34 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 28 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse and Sova Assessment sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 51 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 34 for Sova Assessment, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Sova Assessment last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next