The result

Greenhouse leads Vervoe on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Greenhouse (ATS-integrated) opens a 21-point lead on Vervoe (Assessment), 67 (D) to 46 (F). Vervoe leads none of the 7 criteria, and Greenhouse is ahead on 3 of them by 20 raw points or more, Article 11 Technical Documentation among them. The widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing fall on different criteria: Bias Audit Transparency (Greenhouse 86, Vervoe 52) and Article 11 Technical Documentation at 20% (Greenhouse 78, Vervoe 45), the second being 31% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • Vervoe0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 52
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Vervoe under Assessment AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGreenhouseVervoe
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSAU
Founded20122016

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight31% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    Vervoe45

    6.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight59% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    Vervoe52

    6.1 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight76% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    Vervoe28

    3.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight88% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    Vervoe25

    2.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight94% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Vervoe55

    1.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    Vervoe60

    0.7 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Vervoe58

    0.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +21.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 21.4 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +21 beside that +21.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus Vervoe, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseVervoeΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7845+33+6.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8652+34+6.1
FRIA Support15%4225+17+2.5
Data Governance Disclosure15%6455+9+1.3
Human Oversight Design12%6660+6+0.7
Post-Market Monitoring12%5828+30+3.6
Customer Documentation8%6458+6+0.5
Total100%67D46F+21+21.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseVervoe
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain40Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11—
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain155Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; Vervoe has 20 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 15 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 37 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 20 for Vervoe, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Vervoe last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next