The result

Greenhouse leads Vincere on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Greenhouse opens a 23-point lead on Vincere, 67 (D) to 44 (F), with both scored in the ATS-integrated cohort. Greenhouse takes all 7 criteria and Vincere none of them; the nearest contest is FRIA Support, Greenhouse 42 to Vincere 38. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (Greenhouse 86, Vincere 18) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 54% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse holds across the 7 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • Vincere0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 18
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse and Vincere are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 2 secondary categories: Sourcing and Screening.

RecordGreenhouseVincere
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSGB
Founded20122012

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight54% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    Vincere18

    12.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight75% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    Vincere55

    4.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight84% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    Vincere40

    2.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight90% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Vincere55

    1.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight96% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    Vincere55

    1.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight99% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    Vincere38

    0.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Vincere60

    0.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +22.6 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 22.6 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +23 beside that +22.6.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus Vincere, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseVincereΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7855+23+4.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8618+68+12.2
FRIA Support15%4238+4+0.6
Data Governance Disclosure15%6455+9+1.3
Human Oversight Design12%6655+11+1.3
Post-Market Monitoring12%5840+18+2.2
Customer Documentation8%6460+4+0.3
Total100%67D44F+23+22.6

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseVincere
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain60Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain275Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; Vincere has 32 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse and Vincere sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 49 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 32 for Vincere, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Vincere last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next