The result

3 points separate hackajob and Humanly.

hackajob (Sourcing) edges Humanly (Screening) by 3 points under rubric v1.0, 45 to 42. The 7 criteria split 4 to 3 in favour of hackajob: hackajob is ahead on Article 11 Technical Documentation and Humanly on Bias Audit Transparency. The widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing are the same criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, and Humanly holds it (hackajob 20, Humanly 40, 18% weight), worth 82% of the weighted advantage Humanly builds across the 3 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob4
  • Humanly3
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency20 vs 40
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Humanly under Screening AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordhackajobHumanly
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersGBUS
Founded20142018

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight31% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    Humanly40

    3.6 weighted points to Humanly

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight56% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Humanly45

    3.0 weighted points to hackajob

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight79% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    Humanly40

    2.7 weighted points to hackajob

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight88% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    Humanly30

    1.0 weighted points to hackajob

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight93% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Humanly52

    0.6 weighted points to hackajob

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight97% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    Humanly35

    0.4 weighted points to Humanly

  7. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    Humanly58

    0.4 weighted points to Humanly

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +2.9 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 11.7 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +3 beside that +2.9.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus Humanly, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobHumanlyΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6045+15+3.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2040-20-3.6
FRIA Support15%3235-3-0.4
Data Governance Disclosure15%5840+18+2.7
Human Oversight Design12%5558-3-0.4
Post-Market Monitoring12%3830+8+1.0
Customer Documentation8%6052+8+0.6
Total100%45F42F+3+2.9

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobHumanly
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain126Sources on the vendor's own domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; Humanly has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 12 with a source URL, 6 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 60 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 18 for Humanly, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Humanly last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next