The result

1 point separates hackajob and JazzHR.

hackajob holds a 1-point edge over JazzHR under rubric v1.0, 45 to 44, across the Sourcing and ATS-integrated cohorts. JazzHR takes 3 of the 7 criteria, Bias Audit Transparency among them, against 4 for hackajob, whose share includes Article 11 Technical Documentation. Article 11 Technical Documentation is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — hackajob 60, JazzHR 45 — and at a 20% weight it carries 62% of the weighted advantage hackajob holds across the 4 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob4
  • JazzHR3
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation60 vs 45
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, JazzHR under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordhackajobJazzHR
Price tierMidLow
HeadquartersGBUS
Founded20142009

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight36% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    JazzHR45

    3.0 weighted points to hackajob

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight68% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    JazzHR35

    2.7 weighted points to JazzHR

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight79% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    JazzHR52

    0.9 weighted points to hackajob

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight86% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    JazzHR28

    0.6 weighted points to hackajob

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight92% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    JazzHR42

    0.5 weighted points to JazzHR

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight96% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    JazzHR58

    0.4 weighted points to JazzHR

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    JazzHR56

    0.3 weighted points to hackajob

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +1.3 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 8.4 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +1 beside that +1.3.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus JazzHR, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobJazzHRΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6045+15+3.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2035-15-2.7
FRIA Support15%3228+4+0.6
Data Governance Disclosure15%5852+6+0.9
Human Oversight Design12%5558-3-0.4
Post-Market Monitoring12%3842-4-0.5
Customer Documentation8%6056+4+0.3
Total100%45F44F+1+1.3

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobJazzHR
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21—
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain177Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; JazzHR has 24 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 17 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for JazzHR sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 66 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 24 for JazzHR, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
JazzHR last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next