The result

Metaview leads hackajob by 9 points.

Metaview scores 54 and hackajob 45 under rubric v1.0, a 9-point gap across the Screening and Sourcing cohorts. The 7 criteria split 6 to 1 in favour of Metaview: Metaview is ahead on Bias Audit Transparency and hackajob on Article 11 Technical Documentation. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (hackajob 20, Metaview 80) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 82% of the weighted advantage Metaview holds across the 6 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob1
  • Metaview6
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency20 vs 80
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Metaview under Screening AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordhackajobMetaview
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersGBGB
Founded20142018

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight61% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    Metaview80

    10.8 weighted points to Metaview

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight86% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Metaview38

    4.4 weighted points to hackajob

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight93% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    Metaview48

    1.2 weighted points to Metaview

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight97% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    Metaview60

    0.6 weighted points to Metaview

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight98% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    Metaview60

    0.3 weighted points to Metaview

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight99% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    Metaview62

    0.2 weighted points to Metaview

  7. FRIA Support

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    Metaview33

    0.1 weighted points to Metaview

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -8.8 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 17.6 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -9 beside that -8.8.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus Metaview, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobMetaviewΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6038+22+4.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%2080-60-10.8
FRIA Support15%3233-1-0.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5860-2-0.3
Human Oversight Design12%5560-5-0.6
Post-Market Monitoring12%3848-10-1.2
Customer Documentation8%6062-2-0.2
Total100%45F54F-9-8.8

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobMetaview
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain20Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain20Audit reportSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain133Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; Metaview has 16 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 13 with a source URL, 3 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Metaview sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 58 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 16 for Metaview, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Metaview last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next