The result

hackajob leads XOR on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, hackajob (Sourcing) opens a 15-point lead on XOR (Screening), 45 to 30. Of the 7 criteria XOR wins none, and the narrowest lead hackajob holds is on Bias Audit Transparency, hackajob 20 to XOR 18. Article 11 Technical Documentation is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — hackajob 60, XOR 20 — and at a 20% weight it carries 53% of the weighted advantage hackajob holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob7
  • XOR0
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation60 vs 20
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, XOR under Screening AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordhackajobXOR
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersGBUS
Founded20142016

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight53% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    XOR20

    8.0 weighted points to hackajob

  2. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight69% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    XOR42

    2.4 weighted points to hackajob

  3. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight80% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    XOR40

    1.8 weighted points to hackajob

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight87% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    XOR25

    1.1 weighted points to hackajob

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight94% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    XOR48

    1.0 weighted points to hackajob

  6. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    XOR33

    0.6 weighted points to hackajob

  7. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    XOR18

    0.4 weighted points to hackajob

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +15.2 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 15.2 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +15 beside that +15.2.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus XOR, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobXORΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6020+40+8.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2018+2+0.4
FRIA Support15%3225+7+1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5842+16+2.4
Human Oversight Design12%5540+15+1.8
Post-Market Monitoring12%3833+5+0.6
Customer Documentation8%6048+12+1.0
Total100%45F30F+15+15.2

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobXOR
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain117Sources on the vendor's own domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; XOR has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 11 with a source URL, 7 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 60 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 18 for XOR, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
XOR last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next