The result

2 points separate Jobylon and HackerEarth.

Jobylon (ATS-integrated) edges HackerEarth (Assessment) by 2 points under rubric v1.0, 48 to 46. HackerEarth takes 1 of the 7 criteria, Bias Audit Transparency among them, against 5 for Jobylon, whose share includes Data Governance Disclosure, and 1 is level. The widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing are the same criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, and HackerEarth holds it (HackerEarth 35, Jobylon 28, 18% weight), worth 100% of the weighted advantage HackerEarth builds across the 1 criterion it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • HackerEarth1
  • Jobylon5
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency35 vs 28
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

HackerEarth is filed under Assessment AI, Jobylon under ATS-integrated AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHackerEarthJobylon
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSSE
Founded20122011

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight33% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth35
    Jobylon28

    1.3 weighted points to HackerEarth

  2. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight56% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth52
    Jobylon58

    0.9 weighted points to Jobylon

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight72% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth32
    Jobylon36

    0.6 weighted points to Jobylon

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight84% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth56
    Jobylon60

    0.5 weighted points to Jobylon

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight94% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth42
    Jobylon45

    0.4 weighted points to Jobylon

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth57
    Jobylon60

    0.2 weighted points to Jobylon

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to -1.3 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 3.8 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -2 beside that -1.3.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is HackerEarth minus Jobylon, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHackerEarthJobylonΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5555--
Bias Audit Transparency18%3528+7+1.3
FRIA Support15%3236-4-0.6
Data Governance Disclosure15%5258-6-0.9
Human Oversight Design12%5660-4-0.5
Post-Market Monitoring12%4245-3-0.4
Customer Documentation8%5760-3-0.2
Total100%46F48F-2-1.3

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHackerEarthJobylon
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%60Sources on the vendor's own domain50Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%80Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%51Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%345Sources on the vendor's own domain285Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

HackerEarth has 39 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 34 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; Jobylon has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 28 with a source URL, 5 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 72 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 39 for HackerEarth, across 1 distinct source domain, and 33 for Jobylon, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
HackerEarth last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Jobylon last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next