The result

SEEK leads HackerEarth on 6 of the 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, SEEK, filed under Screening, finishes on 54 and HackerEarth, filed under Assessment, on 46, 8 points apart. HackerEarth is ahead on none of the 7 criteria: SEEK takes 6, the remaining criterion is level, and the nearest of those 6 is Bias Audit Transparency, HackerEarth 35 to SEEK 40. Article 11 Technical Documentation is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — HackerEarth 55, SEEK 70 — and at a 20% weight it carries 41% of the weighted advantage SEEK holds across the 6 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • HackerEarth0
  • SEEK6
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation55 vs 70
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

HackerEarth is filed under Assessment AI, SEEK under Screening AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHackerEarthSEEK
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSAU
Founded20121997

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight41% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth55
    SEEK70

    3.0 weighted points to SEEK

  2. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight57% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth52
    SEEK60

    1.2 weighted points to SEEK

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight70% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth42
    SEEK50

    1.0 weighted points to SEEK

  4. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight83% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth35
    SEEK40

    0.9 weighted points to SEEK

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight92% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth56
    SEEK62

    0.7 weighted points to SEEK

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth57
    SEEK64

    0.6 weighted points to SEEK

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to -7.3 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 7.3 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -8 beside that -7.3.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is HackerEarth minus SEEK, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHackerEarthSEEKΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5570-15-3.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%3540-5-0.9
FRIA Support15%3232--
Data Governance Disclosure15%5260-8-1.2
Human Oversight Design12%5662-6-0.7
Post-Market Monitoring12%4250-8-1.0
Customer Documentation8%5764-7-0.6
Total100%46F54F-8-7.3

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHackerEarthSEEK
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain41Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%60Sources on the vendor's own domain41Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%80Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%51Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%345Sources on the vendor's own domain237Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

HackerEarth has 39 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 34 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; SEEK has 30 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 23 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for SEEK sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 69 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 39 for HackerEarth, across 1 distinct source domain, and 30 for SEEK, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
HackerEarth last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
SEEK last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next