The result

Tenzo AI leads HackerEarth by 10 points.

Tenzo AI sits 10 points above HackerEarth under rubric v1.0 — 56 against 46 — with Tenzo AI filed under Screening and HackerEarth under Assessment. The 7 criteria split 6 to 1 in favour of Tenzo AI: Tenzo AI is ahead on Bias Audit Transparency and HackerEarth on Article 11 Technical Documentation. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (HackerEarth 35, Tenzo AI 83) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 75% of the weighted advantage Tenzo AI holds across the 6 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • HackerEarth1
  • Tenzo AI6
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency35 vs 83
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

HackerEarth is filed under Assessment AI, Tenzo AI under Screening AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Video interview.

RecordHackerEarthTenzo AI
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122024

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight64% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth35
    Tenzo AI83

    8.6 weighted points to Tenzo AI

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight79% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth55
    Tenzo AI45

    2.0 weighted points to HackerEarth

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight88% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth32
    Tenzo AI40

    1.2 weighted points to Tenzo AI

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight91% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth56
    Tenzo AI60

    0.5 weighted points to Tenzo AI

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight94% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth52
    Tenzo AI55

    0.4 weighted points to Tenzo AI

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight97% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth57
    Tenzo AI62

    0.4 weighted points to Tenzo AI

  7. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    HackerEarth42
    Tenzo AI45

    0.4 weighted points to Tenzo AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -9.5 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 13.5 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -10 beside that -9.5.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is HackerEarth minus Tenzo AI, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHackerEarthTenzo AIΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5545+10+2.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%3583-48-8.6
FRIA Support15%3240-8-1.2
Data Governance Disclosure15%5255-3-0.4
Human Oversight Design12%5660-4-0.5
Post-Market Monitoring12%4245-3-0.4
Customer Documentation8%5762-5-0.4
Total100%46F56F-10-9.5

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHackerEarthTenzo AI
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain41Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%60Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%80Sources on the vendor's own domain60Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain31Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%51Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%345Sources on the vendor's own domain304Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

HackerEarth has 39 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 34 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; Tenzo AI has 34 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 30 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Tenzo AI sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 73 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 39 for HackerEarth, across 1 distinct source domain, and 34 for Tenzo AI, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
HackerEarth last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Tenzo AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next