The result

Infor Talent Science leads Harri by 8 points.

Under rubric v1.0, Infor Talent Science, filed under Assessment, finishes on 49 and Harri, filed under ATS-integrated, on 41, 8 points apart. Harri takes 2 of the 7 criteria, FRIA Support among them, against 4 for Infor Talent Science, whose share includes Article 11 Technical Documentation, and 1 is level. Article 11 Technical Documentation is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Harri 35, Infor Talent Science 58 — and at a 20% weight it carries 48% of the weighted advantage Infor Talent Science holds across the 4 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri2
  • Infor Talent Science4
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation35 vs 58
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Infor Talent Science under Assessment AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriInfor Talent Science
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122002

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight41% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Infor Talent Science58

    4.6 weighted points to Infor Talent Science

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight74% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Infor Talent Science42

    3.6 weighted points to Infor Talent Science

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight86% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Infor Talent Science35

    1.3 weighted points to Harri

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight92% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Infor Talent Science57

    0.8 weighted points to Infor Talent Science

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    Infor Talent Science45

    0.6 weighted points to Infor Talent Science

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Infor Talent Science50

    0.2 weighted points to Harri

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to -8.0 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 11.1 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -8 beside that -8.0.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Infor Talent Science, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriInfor Talent ScienceΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3558-23-4.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%2242-20-3.6
FRIA Support15%4435+9+1.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%5257-5-0.8
Human Oversight Design12%5250+2+0.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%4045-5-0.6
Customer Documentation8%6060--
Total100%41F49F-8-8.0

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriInfor Talent Science
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain277Sources on the vendor's own domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Infor Talent Science has 34 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 7 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 61 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 34 for Infor Talent Science, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Infor Talent Science last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next