The result

4 points separate JobAdder and Harri.

Under rubric v1.0, JobAdder and Harri finish 4 points apart, 45 to 41, as two ATS-integrated entries. Harri takes 2 of the 7 criteria, FRIA Support among them, against 5 for JobAdder, whose share includes Article 11 Technical Documentation. One criterion, Article 11 Technical Documentation, is both the widest raw gap (Harri 35, JobAdder 50) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 20% weight it makes up 46% of the weighted advantage JobAdder holds across the 5 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri2
  • JobAdder5
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation35 vs 50
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri and JobAdder are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriJobAdder
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSAU
Founded20122007

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight34% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    JobAdder50

    3.0 weighted points to JobAdder

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight61% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    JobAdder35

    2.3 weighted points to JobAdder

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight85% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    JobAdder30

    2.1 weighted points to Harri

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight91% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    JobAdder56

    0.6 weighted points to JobAdder

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight95% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    JobAdder43

    0.4 weighted points to JobAdder

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    JobAdder54

    0.2 weighted points to JobAdder

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    JobAdder58

    0.2 weighted points to Harri

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -4.3 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 8.8 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -4 beside that -4.3.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus JobAdder, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriJobAdderΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3550-15-3.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2235-13-2.3
FRIA Support15%4430+14+2.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5256-4-0.6
Human Oversight Design12%5254-2-0.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%4043-3-0.4
Customer Documentation8%6058+2+0.2
Total100%41F45F-4-4.3

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriJobAdder
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain50Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain245Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; JobAdder has 29 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 24 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for JobAdder sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 56 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 29 for JobAdder, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
JobAdder last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next