The result

Juicebox (PeopleGPT) leads Harri by 16 points.

Juicebox (PeopleGPT) finishes 16 points clear of Harri under rubric v1.0 — 57 against 41 — across the Sourcing and ATS-integrated cohorts. The 7 criteria split 4 to 2 in favour of Juicebox (PeopleGPT), with 1 level: Juicebox (PeopleGPT) is ahead on Bias Audit Transparency and Harri on FRIA Support. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (Harri 22, Juicebox (PeopleGPT) 84) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 66% of the weighted advantage Juicebox (PeopleGPT) holds across the 4 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri2
  • Juicebox (PeopleGPT)4
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency22 vs 84
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Juicebox (PeopleGPT) under Candidate sourcing AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriJuicebox (PeopleGPT)
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122022

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight60% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Juicebox (PeopleGPT)84

    11.2 weighted points to Juicebox (PeopleGPT)

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight78% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Juicebox (PeopleGPT)52

    3.4 weighted points to Juicebox (PeopleGPT)

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight88% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    Juicebox (PeopleGPT)55

    1.8 weighted points to Juicebox (PeopleGPT)

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight95% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Juicebox (PeopleGPT)35

    1.3 weighted points to Harri

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight99% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Juicebox (PeopleGPT)56

    0.6 weighted points to Juicebox (PeopleGPT)

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Juicebox (PeopleGPT)50

    0.2 weighted points to Harri

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to -15.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 18.6 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -16 beside that -15.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Juicebox (PeopleGPT), coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriJuicebox (PeopleGPT)Δ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3552-17-3.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%2284-62-11.2
FRIA Support15%4435+9+1.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%5256-4-0.6
Human Oversight Design12%5250+2+0.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%4055-15-1.8
Customer Documentation8%6060--
Total100%41F57F-16-15.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriJuicebox (PeopleGPT)
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain30Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain20Audit reportSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain124Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Juicebox (PeopleGPT) has 16 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 12 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Juicebox (PeopleGPT) sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 43 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 16 for Juicebox (PeopleGPT), across 4 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Juicebox (PeopleGPT) last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next