The result

LinkedIn Recruiter leads Harri by 16 points.

Under rubric v1.0, LinkedIn Recruiter (Sourcing) opens a 16-point lead on Harri (ATS-integrated), 57 to 41. The 7 criteria split 6 to 1 in favour of LinkedIn Recruiter: LinkedIn Recruiter is ahead on Article 11 Technical Documentation and Harri on FRIA Support. Even Article 11 Technical Documentation, the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing (Harri 35, LinkedIn Recruiter 67, 20% weight), is only 39% of the weighted advantage LinkedIn Recruiter builds across the 6 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri1
  • LinkedIn Recruiter6
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation35 vs 67
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, LinkedIn Recruiter under Candidate sourcing AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriLinkedIn Recruiter
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122002

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight37% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    LinkedIn Recruiter67

    6.4 weighted points to LinkedIn Recruiter

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight66% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    LinkedIn Recruiter50

    5.0 weighted points to LinkedIn Recruiter

  3. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight76% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    LinkedIn Recruiter66

    1.7 weighted points to LinkedIn Recruiter

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight84% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    LinkedIn Recruiter62

    1.5 weighted points to LinkedIn Recruiter

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight91% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    LinkedIn Recruiter50

    1.2 weighted points to LinkedIn Recruiter

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight96% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    LinkedIn Recruiter38

    0.9 weighted points to Harri

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    LinkedIn Recruiter68

    0.6 weighted points to LinkedIn Recruiter

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -15.6 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 17.4 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -16 beside that -15.6.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus LinkedIn Recruiter, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriLinkedIn RecruiterΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3567-32-6.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%2250-28-5.0
FRIA Support15%4438+6+0.9
Data Governance Disclosure15%5262-10-1.5
Human Oversight Design12%5266-14-1.7
Post-Market Monitoring12%4050-10-1.2
Customer Documentation8%6068-8-0.6
Total100%41F57F-16-15.6

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriLinkedIn Recruiter
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain41Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain60Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain61Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain345Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; LinkedIn Recruiter has 39 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 34 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for LinkedIn Recruiter sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 66 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 39 for LinkedIn Recruiter, across 6 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
LinkedIn Recruiter last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next