The result

Harri leads Loxo on 6 of the 7 criteria.

Harri holds a 4-point edge over Loxo under rubric v1.0, 41 to 37, across the ATS-integrated and Sourcing cohorts. Loxo is ahead on none of the 7 criteria: Harri takes 6, the remaining criterion is level, and the nearest of those 6 is Bias Audit Transparency, Harri 22 to Loxo 20. FRIA Support is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Harri 44, Loxo 30 — and at a 15% weight it carries 50% of the weighted advantage Harri holds across the 6 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri6
  • Loxo0
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
FRIA Support44 vs 30
Heaviest weighted swing
FRIA Support15% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Loxo under Candidate sourcing AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordHarriLoxo
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122012

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. FRIA Support

    15% weight50% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Loxo30

    2.1 weighted points to Harri

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight75% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Loxo30

    1.0 weighted points to Harri

  3. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight83% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Loxo20

    0.4 weighted points to Harri

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight90% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Loxo50

    0.3 weighted points to Harri

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight96% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Loxo50

    0.2 weighted points to Harri

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    Loxo58

    0.2 weighted points to Harri

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to +4.2 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 4.2 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +4 beside that +4.2.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Loxo, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriLoxoΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3530+5+1.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2220+2+0.4
FRIA Support15%4430+14+2.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5250+2+0.3
Human Oversight Design12%5250+2+0.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%4040--
Customer Documentation8%6058+2+0.2
Total100%41F37F+4+4.2

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriLoxo
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain31Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain127Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Loxo has 19 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 12 with a source URL, 7 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 46 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 19 for Loxo, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Loxo last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next