The result

Spark Hire leads Harri by 12 points.

Spark Hire, filed under Video interview, comes out 12 points above Harri, filed under ATS-integrated: 53 against 41 under rubric v1.0. The 7 criteria split 5 to 2 in favour of Spark Hire: Spark Hire is ahead on Bias Audit Transparency and Harri on FRIA Support. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Harri 22, Spark Hire 62 — and at an 18% weight it carries 50% of the weighted advantage Spark Hire holds across the 5 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri2
  • Spark Hire5
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency22 vs 62
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Spark Hire under Video interview AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriSpark Hire
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20122012

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight43% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Spark Hire62

    7.2 weighted points to Spark Hire

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight70% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Spark Hire58

    4.6 weighted points to Spark Hire

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight82% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Spark Hire30

    2.1 weighted points to Harri

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight90% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Spark Hire60

    1.2 weighted points to Spark Hire

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight97% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Spark Hire62

    1.2 weighted points to Spark Hire

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight99% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    Spark Hire64

    0.3 weighted points to Spark Hire

  7. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    Spark Hire38

    0.2 weighted points to Harri

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -12.2 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 16.9 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -12 beside that -12.2.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Spark Hire, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriSpark HireΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3558-23-4.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%2262-40-7.2
FRIA Support15%4430+14+2.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5260-8-1.2
Human Oversight Design12%5262-10-1.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%4038+2+0.2
Customer Documentation8%6064-4-0.3
Total100%41F53F-12-12.2

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriSpark Hire
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain30Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain164Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Spark Hire has 20 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Spark Hire sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 47 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 20 for Spark Hire, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Spark Hire last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next