The result

Teamtailor leads Harri by 6 points.

Teamtailor scores 47 and Harri 41 under rubric v1.0 — a 6-point gap inside the ATS-integrated cohort. Harri takes 1 of the 7 criteria, FRIA Support among them, against 6 for Teamtailor, whose share includes Article 11 Technical Documentation. Article 11 Technical Documentation is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Harri 35, Teamtailor 50 — and at a 20% weight it carries 50% of the weighted advantage Teamtailor holds across the 6 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri1
  • Teamtailor6
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation35 vs 50
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri and Teamtailor are both filed under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriTeamtailor
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSSE
Founded20122013

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight48% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Teamtailor50

    3.0 weighted points to Teamtailor

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight71% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Teamtailor30

    1.4 weighted points to Teamtailor

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight85% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Teamtailor58

    0.9 weighted points to Teamtailor

  4. FRIA Support

    15% weight90% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Teamtailor42

    0.3 weighted points to Harri

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight94% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Teamtailor54

    0.2 weighted points to Teamtailor

  6. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight97% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    Teamtailor42

    0.2 weighted points to Teamtailor

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    Teamtailor62

    0.2 weighted points to Teamtailor

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -5.7 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 6.3 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -6 beside that -5.7.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Teamtailor, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriTeamtailorΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3550-15-3.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2230-8-1.4
FRIA Support15%4442+2+0.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%5258-6-0.9
Human Oversight Design12%5254-2-0.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%4042-2-0.2
Customer Documentation8%6062-2-0.2
Total100%41F47F-6-5.7

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriTeamtailor
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain146Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Teamtailor has 20 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 14 with a source URL, 6 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 47 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 20 for Teamtailor, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Teamtailor last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next