The result

Test Partnership leads Harri by 9 points.

Test Partnership scores 50 and Harri 41 under rubric v1.0, a 9-point gap across the Assessment and ATS-integrated cohorts. Test Partnership leads 5 of the 7 criteria, including Bias Audit Transparency, while Harri leads 2, including FRIA Support. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (Harri 22, Test Partnership 48) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 44% of the weighted advantage Test Partnership holds across the 5 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri2
  • Test Partnership5
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency22 vs 48
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Test Partnership under Assessment AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriTest Partnership
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSGB
Founded20122012

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight37% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Test Partnership48

    4.7 weighted points to Test Partnership

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight71% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Test Partnership57

    4.4 weighted points to Test Partnership

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight81% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Test Partnership36

    1.2 weighted points to Harri

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight87% of the movement so far

    Harri40
    Test Partnership33

    0.8 weighted points to Harri

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight93% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Test Partnership57

    0.8 weighted points to Test Partnership

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight99% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Test Partnership58

    0.7 weighted points to Test Partnership

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    Test Partnership62

    0.2 weighted points to Test Partnership

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -8.7 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 12.8 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -9 beside that -8.7.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Test Partnership, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriTest PartnershipΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3557-22-4.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%2248-26-4.7
FRIA Support15%4436+8+1.2
Data Governance Disclosure15%5257-5-0.8
Human Oversight Design12%5258-6-0.7
Post-Market Monitoring12%4033+7+0.8
Customer Documentation8%6062-2-0.2
Total100%41F50F-9-8.7

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriTest Partnership
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain266Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Test Partnership has 32 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 26 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Test Partnership sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 59 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 32 for Test Partnership, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Test Partnership last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next