The result

Textkernel leads Harri by 10 points.

Textkernel, filed under Sourcing, comes out 10 points above Harri, filed under ATS-integrated: 51 against 41 under rubric v1.0. Textkernel leads 5 of the 7 criteria, including Bias Audit Transparency, while Harri leads 1, including FRIA Support, and 1 is level. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Harri 22, Textkernel 55 — and at an 18% weight it carries 52% of the weighted advantage Textkernel holds across the 5 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Harri1
  • Textkernel5
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency22 vs 55
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Harri is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Textkernel under Candidate sourcing AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordHarriTextkernel
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSNL
Founded20122001

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight45% of the movement so far

    Harri22
    Textkernel55

    5.9 weighted points to Textkernel

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight75% of the movement so far

    Harri35
    Textkernel55

    4.0 weighted points to Textkernel

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight88% of the movement so far

    Harri44
    Textkernel32

    1.8 weighted points to Harri

  4. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight95% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Textkernel60

    1.0 weighted points to Textkernel

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight99% of the movement so far

    Harri52
    Textkernel55

    0.4 weighted points to Textkernel

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Harri60
    Textkernel62

    0.2 weighted points to Textkernel

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to -9.7 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 13.3 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -10 beside that -9.7.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Harri minus Textkernel, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightHarriTextkernelΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%3555-20-4.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%2255-33-5.9
FRIA Support15%4432+12+1.8
Data Governance Disclosure15%5255-3-0.4
Human Oversight Design12%5260-8-1.0
Post-Market Monitoring12%4040--
Customer Documentation8%6062-2-0.2
Total100%41F51F-10-9.7

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightHarriTextkernel
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%198Sources on the vendor's own domain135Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

Harri has 27 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 19 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Textkernel has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 13 with a source URL, 5 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 45 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 27 for Harri, across 1 distinct source domain, and 18 for Textkernel, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Harri last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Textkernel last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next