The result

Findem leads Aon Assessment on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Findem (Sourcing) opens a 23-point lead on Aon Assessment (Assessment), 58 to 35. Findem takes all 7 criteria and Aon Assessment none of them; the nearest contest is Customer Documentation, Aon Assessment 48 to Findem 58. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Aon Assessment 30, Findem 83 — and at an 18% weight it carries 42% of the weighted advantage Findem holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Aon Assessment0
  • Findem7
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency30 vs 83
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Aon Assessment is filed under Assessment AI, Findem under Candidate sourcing AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordAon AssessmentFindem
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersDEUS
Founded20022019

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight42% of the movement so far

    Aon Assessment30
    Findem83

    9.5 weighted points to Findem

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight58% of the movement so far

    Aon Assessment40
    Findem58

    3.6 weighted points to Findem

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight71% of the movement so far

    Aon Assessment38
    Findem57

    2.9 weighted points to Findem

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight80% of the movement so far

    Aon Assessment25
    Findem42

    2.0 weighted points to Findem

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight88% of the movement so far

    Aon Assessment25
    Findem38

    1.9 weighted points to Findem

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight96% of the movement so far

    Aon Assessment45
    Findem60

    1.8 weighted points to Findem

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Aon Assessment48
    Findem58

    0.8 weighted points to Findem

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -22.6 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 22.6 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -23 beside that -22.6.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Aon Assessment minus Findem, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightAon AssessmentFindemΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%4058-18-3.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%3083-53-9.5
FRIA Support15%2538-13-1.9
Data Governance Disclosure15%3857-19-2.9
Human Oversight Design12%4560-15-1.8
Post-Market Monitoring12%2542-17-2.0
Customer Documentation8%4858-10-0.8
Total100%35F58F-23-22.6

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightAon AssessmentFindem
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%11Audit reportSources on a separate domain30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Data Governance Disclosure15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%11—21Audit reportSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%116Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain125Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Aon Assessment has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 11 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Findem has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 12 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Aon Assessment and Findem sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 34 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Aon Assessment, across 3 distinct source domains, and 17 for Findem, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Aon Assessment last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Findem last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next