The result

Glider AI leads isolved by 5 points.

Under rubric v1.0, Glider AI, filed under Assessment, finishes on 52 and isolved, filed under ATS-integrated, on 47, 5 points apart. Glider AI leads 5 of the 7 criteria, including Bias Audit Transparency, while isolved leads 1, including Post-Market Monitoring, and 1 is level. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Glider AI 68, isolved 45 — and at an 18% weight it carries 72% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 5 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI5
  • isolved1
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 45
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, isolved under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGlider AIisolved
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20201986

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight63% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    isolved45

    4.1 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight75% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    isolved47

    0.8 weighted points to isolved

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight87% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    isolved30

    0.8 weighted points to Glider AI

  4. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight93% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    isolved50

    0.4 weighted points to Glider AI

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight98% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    isolved56

    0.3 weighted points to Glider AI

  6. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    isolved53

    0.1 weighted points to Glider AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to +4.9 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 6.6 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +5 beside that +4.9.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus isolved, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AIisolvedΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5250+2+0.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%6845+23+4.1
FRIA Support15%3530+5+0.8
Data Governance Disclosure15%5453+1+0.1
Human Oversight Design12%5555--
Post-Market Monitoring12%4047-7-0.8
Customer Documentation8%6056+4+0.3
Total100%52F47F+5+4.9

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AIisolved
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain41Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain60Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain50Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain51Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain315Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; isolved has 36 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 31 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI and isolved sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 69 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 36 for isolved, across 4 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
isolved last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next