The result

Glider AI leads Jobvite by 7 points.

Glider AI scores 52 and Jobvite 45 under rubric v1.0, a 7-point gap across the Assessment and ATS-integrated cohorts. Glider AI leads 5 of the 7 criteria, including Bias Audit Transparency, while Jobvite leads 1, including Data Governance Disclosure, and 1 is level. One criterion, Bias Audit Transparency, is both the widest raw gap (Glider AI 68, Jobvite 38) and the heaviest weighted swing, and at 18% weight it makes up 78% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 5 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI5
  • Jobvite1
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 38
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, Jobvite under ATS-integrated AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGlider AIJobvite
Price tierMidEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20202006

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight76% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Jobvite38

    5.4 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. FRIA Support

    15% weight87% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Jobvite30

    0.8 weighted points to Glider AI

  3. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight92% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    Jobvite50

    0.4 weighted points to Glider AI

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight96% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    Jobvite38

    0.2 weighted points to Glider AI

  5. Customer Documentation

    8% weight98% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    Jobvite58

    0.2 weighted points to Glider AI

  6. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Jobvite55

    0.1 weighted points to Jobvite

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to +6.8 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 7.1 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +7 beside that +6.8.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Jobvite, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AIJobviteΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5250+2+0.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%6838+30+5.4
FRIA Support15%3530+5+0.8
Data Governance Disclosure15%5455-1-0.1
Human Oversight Design12%5555--
Post-Market Monitoring12%4038+2+0.2
Customer Documentation8%6058+2+0.2
Total100%52F45F+7+6.8

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AIJobvite
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain30Sources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain12—
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain20—
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain30Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain155Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Jobvite has 19 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 15 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI and Jobvite sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 52 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 19 for Jobvite, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Jobvite last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next