The result

2 points separate Metaview and Glider AI.

Metaview holds a 2-point edge over Glider AI under rubric v1.0, 54 to 52, across the Screening and Assessment cohorts. Glider AI takes 2 of the 7 criteria, Article 11 Technical Documentation among them, against 5 for Metaview, whose share includes Bias Audit Transparency. Article 11 Technical Documentation is at once the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing, and it belongs to Glider AI — Glider AI 52, Metaview 38, on a 20% weight — which is 90% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 2 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI2
  • Metaview5
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation52 vs 38
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, Metaview under Screening AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordGlider AIMetaview
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSGB
Founded20202018

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight36% of the movement so far

    Glider AI52
    Metaview38

    2.8 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight63% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Metaview80

    2.2 weighted points to Metaview

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight75% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    Metaview48

    1.0 weighted points to Metaview

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight87% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Metaview60

    0.9 weighted points to Metaview

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight94% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    Metaview60

    0.6 weighted points to Metaview

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight98% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Metaview33

    0.3 weighted points to Glider AI

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    Metaview62

    0.2 weighted points to Metaview

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -1.7 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 7.9 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -2 beside that -1.7.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Metaview, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AIMetaviewΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5238+14+2.8
Bias Audit Transparency18%6880-12-2.2
FRIA Support15%3533+2+0.3
Data Governance Disclosure15%5460-6-0.9
Human Oversight Design12%5560-5-0.6
Post-Market Monitoring12%4048-8-1.0
Customer Documentation8%6062-2-0.2
Total100%52F54F-2-1.7

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AIMetaview
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain20Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11—
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain20Audit reportSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain133Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Metaview has 16 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 13 with a source URL, 3 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI and Metaview sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 49 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 16 for Metaview, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Metaview last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next