The result

Glider AI leads Talkpush by 6 points.

Under rubric v1.0, Glider AI, filed under Assessment, finishes on 52 and Talkpush, filed under Screening, on 46, 6 points apart. The 7 criteria split 3 to 2 in favour of Glider AI, with 2 level: Glider AI is ahead on Bias Audit Transparency and Talkpush on Post-Market Monitoring. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Glider AI 68, Talkpush 42 — and at an 18% weight it carries 63% of the weighted advantage Glider AI holds across the 3 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI3
  • Talkpush2
  • Level2
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency68 vs 42
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, Talkpush under Screening AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordGlider AITalkpush
Price tierMidEnterprise
HeadquartersUSHK
Founded20202014

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight57% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Talkpush42

    4.7 weighted points to Glider AI

  2. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight75% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Talkpush44

    1.5 weighted points to Glider AI

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight90% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Talkpush27

    1.2 weighted points to Glider AI

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight99% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    Talkpush46

    0.7 weighted points to Talkpush

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    Talkpush56

    0.1 weighted points to Talkpush

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 5 figures above sum to +6.5 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 8.2 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +6 beside that +6.5.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Talkpush, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AITalkpushΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5252--
Bias Audit Transparency18%6842+26+4.7
FRIA Support15%3527+8+1.2
Data Governance Disclosure15%5444+10+1.5
Human Oversight Design12%5556-1-0.1
Post-Market Monitoring12%4046-6-0.7
Customer Documentation8%6060--
Total100%52F46F+6+6.5

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AITalkpush
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain31Sources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain217Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Talkpush has 28 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 21 with a source URL, 7 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI and Talkpush sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 61 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 28 for Talkpush, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Talkpush last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next