The result

Tezi leads Glider AI by 6 points.

Under rubric v1.0, Tezi, filed under Screening, finishes on 58 and Glider AI, filed under Assessment, on 52, 6 points apart. The 7 criteria split 5 to 1 in favour of Tezi, with 1 level: Tezi is ahead on Bias Audit Transparency and Glider AI on Customer Documentation. Tezi takes the heaviest weighted swing, Bias Audit Transparency at 18% (Glider AI 68, Tezi 83), which is 42% of the weighted advantage Tezi holds; the widest raw gap is a different criterion, Post-Market Monitoring, Glider AI 40 to Tezi 58.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Glider AI1
  • Tezi5
  • Level1
Widest raw gap
Post-Market Monitoring40 vs 58
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Glider AI is filed under Assessment AI, Tezi under Screening AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordGlider AITezi
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20202024

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight37% of the movement so far

    Glider AI68
    Tezi83

    2.7 weighted points to Tezi

  2. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight67% of the movement so far

    Glider AI40
    Tezi58

    2.2 weighted points to Tezi

  3. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight81% of the movement so far

    Glider AI55
    Tezi63

    1.0 weighted points to Tezi

  4. Customer Documentation

    8% weight92% of the movement so far

    Glider AI60
    Tezi50

    0.8 weighted points to Glider AI

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight98% of the movement so far

    Glider AI35
    Tezi38

    0.4 weighted points to Tezi

  6. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    Glider AI54
    Tezi55

    0.1 weighted points to Tezi

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 6 figures above sum to -5.6 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 7.2 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -6 beside that -5.6.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Glider AI minus Tezi, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGlider AITeziΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%5252--
Bias Audit Transparency18%6883-15-2.7
FRIA Support15%3538-3-0.4
Data Governance Disclosure15%5455-1-0.1
Human Oversight Design12%5563-8-1.0
Post-Market Monitoring12%4058-18-2.2
Customer Documentation8%6050+10+0.8
Total100%52F58F-6-5.6

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGlider AITezi
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11—
Bias Audit Transparency18%31Audit reportSources on a separate domain20Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11—
Data Governance Disclosure15%61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain20—
Post-Market Monitoring12%21Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain20Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%276Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain113Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Glider AI has 33 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; Tezi has 14 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 11 with a source URL, 3 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Glider AI and Tezi sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 47 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 33 for Glider AI, across 4 distinct source domains, and 14 for Tezi, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Glider AI last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Tezi last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next