The result

2 points separate Infor Talent Science and Gloat.

Infor Talent Science (Assessment) edges Gloat (Sourcing) by 2 points under rubric v1.0, 49 to 47. Infor Talent Science leads 4 of the 7 criteria, including Article 11 Technical Documentation, while Gloat leads 3, including Human Oversight Design. Article 11 Technical Documentation, at 20%, is the heaviest weighted swing and goes to Infor Talent Science (Gloat 48, Infor Talent Science 58), 48% of the weighted advantage it holds, while the widest raw gap is Human Oversight Design, Gloat 62 to Infor Talent Science 50.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Gloat3
  • Infor Talent Science4
Widest raw gap
Human Oversight Design62 vs 50
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Gloat is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Infor Talent Science under Assessment AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordGloatInfor Talent Science
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20152002

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight34% of the movement so far

    Gloat48
    Infor Talent Science58

    2.0 weighted points to Infor Talent Science

  2. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight59% of the movement so far

    Gloat62
    Infor Talent Science50

    1.4 weighted points to Gloat

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight76% of the movement so far

    Gloat28
    Infor Talent Science35

    1.1 weighted points to Infor Talent Science

  4. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight89% of the movement so far

    Gloat38
    Infor Talent Science42

    0.7 weighted points to Infor Talent Science

  5. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight95% of the movement so far

    Gloat42
    Infor Talent Science45

    0.4 weighted points to Infor Talent Science

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight97% of the movement so far

    Gloat62
    Infor Talent Science60

    0.2 weighted points to Gloat

  7. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight100% of the movement so far

    Gloat58
    Infor Talent Science57

    0.1 weighted points to Gloat

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -2.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 5.9 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -2 beside that -2.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Gloat minus Infor Talent Science, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGloatInfor Talent ScienceΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%4858-10-2.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%3842-4-0.7
FRIA Support15%2835-7-1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5857+1+0.1
Human Oversight Design12%6250+12+1.4
Post-Market Monitoring12%4245-3-0.4
Customer Documentation8%6260+2+0.2
Total100%47F49F-2-2.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGloatInfor Talent Science
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain41Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain51Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%218Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain277Sources on the vendor's own domain

Gloat has 29 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 21 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Infor Talent Science has 34 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 27 with a source URL, 7 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 63 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 29 for Gloat, across 1 distinct source domain, and 34 for Infor Talent Science, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Gloat last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Infor Talent Science last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next