The result

Workday Recruiting AI leads Gloat by 9 points.

Under rubric v1.0, Workday Recruiting AI, filed under ATS-integrated, finishes on 56 and Gloat, filed under Sourcing, on 47, 9 points apart. Workday Recruiting AI leads 5 of the 7 criteria, including Article 11 Technical Documentation, while Gloat leads 2, including Post-Market Monitoring. Article 11 Technical Documentation is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Gloat 48, Workday Recruiting AI 70 — and at a 20% weight it carries 44% of the weighted advantage Workday Recruiting AI holds across the 5 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Gloat2
  • Workday Recruiting AI5
Widest raw gap
Article 11 Technical Documentation48 vs 70
Heaviest weighted swing
Article 11 Technical Documentation20% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Gloat is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, Workday Recruiting AI under ATS-integrated AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordGloatWorkday Recruiting AI
Price tierEnterpriseEnterprise
HeadquartersUSUS
Founded20152005

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight39% of the movement so far

    Gloat48
    Workday Recruiting AI70

    4.4 weighted points to Workday Recruiting AI

  2. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight74% of the movement so far

    Gloat38
    Workday Recruiting AI60

    4.0 weighted points to Workday Recruiting AI

  3. FRIA Support

    15% weight83% of the movement so far

    Gloat28
    Workday Recruiting AI35

    1.1 weighted points to Workday Recruiting AI

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight91% of the movement so far

    Gloat42
    Workday Recruiting AI35

    0.8 weighted points to Gloat

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight95% of the movement so far

    Gloat58
    Workday Recruiting AI55

    0.4 weighted points to Gloat

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight98% of the movement so far

    Gloat62
    Workday Recruiting AI65

    0.4 weighted points to Workday Recruiting AI

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Gloat62
    Workday Recruiting AI65

    0.2 weighted points to Workday Recruiting AI

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -8.7 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 11.3 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -9 beside that -8.7.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Gloat minus Workday Recruiting AI, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGloatWorkday Recruiting AIΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%4870-22-4.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%3860-22-4.0
FRIA Support15%2835-7-1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%5855+3+0.4
Human Oversight Design12%6265-3-0.4
Post-Market Monitoring12%4235+7+0.8
Customer Documentation8%6265-3-0.2
Total100%47F56F-9-8.7

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGloatWorkday Recruiting AI
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%31Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%22Sources on the vendor's own domain10Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain
FRIA Support15%21Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Data Governance Disclosure15%41Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain10Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%31Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Customer Documentation8%41Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%218Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain92Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domain

Gloat has 29 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 21 with a source URL, 8 documented absences; Workday Recruiting AI has 11 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 9 with a source URL, 2 documented absences.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 40 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 29 for Gloat, across 1 distinct source domain, and 11 for Workday Recruiting AI, across 1 distinct source domain.

Rubric
v1.0
Gloat last reviewed
August 2, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Workday Recruiting AI last reviewed
May 21, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next