The result

Greenhouse leads Knockri on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Greenhouse (ATS-integrated) opens a 20-point lead on Knockri (Video interview), 67 (D) to 47 (F). Knockri leads none of the 7 criteria, and Greenhouse is ahead on 3 of them by 20 raw points or more, Bias Audit Transparency among them. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Greenhouse 86, Knockri 35 — and at an 18% weight it carries 45% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • Knockri0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 35
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse is filed under ATS-integrated AI, Knockri under Video interview AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordGreenhouseKnockri
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSCA
Founded20122017

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight45% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    Knockri35

    9.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight68% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    Knockri55

    4.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight81% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    Knockri35

    2.8 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight88% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Knockri55

    1.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight93% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    Knockri35

    1.1 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight96% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    Knockri60

    0.7 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    Knockri55

    0.7 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +20.4 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 20.4 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +20 beside that +20.4.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus Knockri, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseKnockriΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7855+23+4.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8635+51+9.2
FRIA Support15%4235+7+1.1
Data Governance Disclosure15%6455+9+1.3
Human Oversight Design12%6660+6+0.7
Post-Market Monitoring12%5835+23+2.8
Customer Documentation8%6455+9+0.7
Total100%67D47F+20+20.4

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseKnockri
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain61Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain31Sources on a separate domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain70Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain50Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain41Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain71Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain365Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; Knockri has 41 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 36 with a source URL, 5 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse and Knockri sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 58 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 41 for Knockri, across 7 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
Knockri last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next