The result

Greenhouse leads myInterview on all 7 criteria.

Greenhouse (ATS-integrated) and myInterview (Video interview) are 30 points apart under rubric v1.0, 67 (D) for Greenhouse against 37 (F) for myInterview. myInterview leads none of the 7 criteria, and Greenhouse is ahead on 5 of them by 20 raw points or more, Bias Audit Transparency among them. Even Bias Audit Transparency, the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing (Greenhouse 86, myInterview 35, 18% weight), is only 30% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse builds across the 7 criteria it leads.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • myInterview0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 35
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse is filed under ATS-integrated AI, myInterview under Video interview AI. They also share 1 secondary category: Screening.

RecordGreenhousemyInterview
Price tierEnterpriseMid
HeadquartersUSAU
Founded20122014

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight30% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    myInterview35

    9.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight57% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    myInterview38

    8.0 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight68% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    myInterview42

    3.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight78% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    myInterview33

    3.0 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. FRIA Support

    15% weight86% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    myInterview25

    2.5 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight94% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    myInterview48

    2.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    myInterview40

    1.9 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +30.1 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 30.1 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +30 beside that +30.1.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus myInterview, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhousemyInterviewΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7838+40+8.0
Bias Audit Transparency18%8635+51+9.2
FRIA Support15%4225+17+2.5
Data Governance Disclosure15%6442+22+3.3
Human Oversight Design12%6648+18+2.2
Post-Market Monitoring12%5833+25+3.0
Customer Documentation8%6440+24+1.9
Total100%67D37F+30+30.1

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhousemyInterview
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain11—
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on a separate domain
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain11—
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain11Sources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain11Sources on a separate domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain76Sources on a separate domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; myInterview has 13 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 7 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse and myInterview sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 30 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 13 for myInterview, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
myInterview last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next