The result

Greenhouse leads X0PA AI on all 7 criteria.

Under rubric v1.0, Greenhouse (ATS-integrated) opens a 19-point lead on X0PA AI (Assessment), 67 (D) to 48 (F). Of the 7 criteria X0PA AI wins none, and the narrowest lead Greenhouse holds is on FRIA Support, Greenhouse 42 to X0PA AI 38. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — Greenhouse 86, X0PA AI 44 — and at an 18% weight it carries 41% of the weighted advantage Greenhouse holds across the 7 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • Greenhouse7
  • X0PA AI0
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency86 vs 44
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

Keep this comparison

Both scores and all 7 criteria, side by side, in your inbox.

Sent once, with links to turn on alerts for either vendor. No list.

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

Greenhouse is filed under ATS-integrated AI, X0PA AI under Assessment AI. They also share 2 secondary categories: Sourcing and Screening.

RecordGreenhouseX0PA AI
Price tierEnterpriseHigh
HeadquartersUSSG
Founded20122017

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight41% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse86
    X0PA AI44

    7.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  2. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight71% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse78
    X0PA AI50

    5.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  3. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight83% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse58
    X0PA AI40

    2.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  4. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight89% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    X0PA AI56

    1.2 weighted points to Greenhouse

  5. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight95% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse66
    X0PA AI57

    1.1 weighted points to Greenhouse

  6. FRIA Support

    15% weight98% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse42
    X0PA AI38

    0.6 weighted points to Greenhouse

  7. Customer Documentation

    8% weight100% of the movement so far

    Greenhouse64
    X0PA AI60

    0.3 weighted points to Greenhouse

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to +18.5 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 18.5 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads +19 beside that +18.5.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is Greenhouse minus X0PA AI, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeightGreenhouseX0PA AIΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%7850+28+5.6
Bias Audit Transparency18%8644+42+7.6
FRIA Support15%4238+4+0.6
Data Governance Disclosure15%6456+8+1.2
Human Oversight Design12%6657+9+1.1
Post-Market Monitoring12%5840+18+2.2
Customer Documentation8%6460+4+0.3
Total100%67D48F+19+18.5

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeightGreenhouseX0PA AI
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%30Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%20Audit reportSources on a separate domain21Sources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%11Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%20Sources on the vendor's own domain01—
Human Oversight Design12%20Sources on the vendor's own domain20Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%30Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Customer Documentation8%30Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%161Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain126Sources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

Greenhouse has 17 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 16 with a source URL, 1 documented absence; X0PA AI has 18 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 12 with a source URL, 6 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for Greenhouse and X0PA AI sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 35 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 17 for Greenhouse, across 3 distinct source domains, and 18 for X0PA AI, across 3 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
Greenhouse last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
X0PA AI last reviewed
July 17, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next