The result

HeyMilo leads hackajob by 16 points.

Under rubric v1.0, HeyMilo (Screening) opens a 16-point lead on hackajob (Sourcing), 61 (D) to 45 (F). HeyMilo leads 6 of the 7 criteria, including Bias Audit Transparency, while hackajob leads 1, including Article 11 Technical Documentation. Bias Audit Transparency is both the widest raw gap and the heaviest weighted swing — hackajob 20, HeyMilo 83 — and at an 18% weight it carries 71% of the weighted advantage HeyMilo holds across the 6 criteria on that side of the table.

Criteria won

7 criteria

  • hackajob1
  • HeyMilo6
Widest raw gap
Bias Audit Transparency20 vs 83
Heaviest weighted swing
Bias Audit Transparency18% weight

The record

Categories, scope and company facts.

hackajob is filed under Candidate sourcing AI, HeyMilo under Screening AI. They record no secondary category in common.

RecordhackajobHeyMilo
Price tierMidMid
HeadquartersGBUS
Founded20142023

What decides it

The criteria that move the gap, heaviest swing first.

  1. Bias Audit Transparency

    18% weight69% of the movement so far

    hackajob20
    HeyMilo83

    11.3 weighted points to HeyMilo

  2. FRIA Support

    15% weight78% of the movement so far

    hackajob32
    HeyMilo42

    1.5 weighted points to HeyMilo

  3. Human Oversight Design

    12% weight85% of the movement so far

    hackajob55
    HeyMilo64

    1.1 weighted points to HeyMilo

  4. Post-Market Monitoring

    12% weight91% of the movement so far

    hackajob38
    HeyMilo46

    1.0 weighted points to HeyMilo

  5. Data Governance Disclosure

    15% weight95% of the movement so far

    hackajob58
    HeyMilo62

    0.6 weighted points to HeyMilo

  6. Customer Documentation

    8% weight98% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    HeyMilo66

    0.5 weighted points to HeyMilo

  7. Article 11 Technical Documentation

    20% weight100% of the movement so far

    hackajob60
    HeyMilo58

    0.4 weighted points to hackajob

Weighted delta is the raw difference times the criterion weight, so the 7 figures above sum to -15.6 — the difference between the two totals before either is rounded. Shares are of 16.4 points of movement counted without direction. The table below rounds each side to a whole number first, so its Δ raw total reads -16 beside that -15.6.

Category-by-category

Raw score per criterion, with weighted delta.

Δ is hackajob minus HeyMilo, coloured for whichever of the two it favours.

CategoryWeighthackajobHeyMiloΔ rawΔ weighted
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%6058+2+0.4
Bias Audit Transparency18%2083-63-11.3
FRIA Support15%3242-10-1.5
Data Governance Disclosure15%5862-4-0.6
Human Oversight Design12%5564-9-1.1
Post-Market Monitoring12%3846-8-1.0
Customer Documentation8%6066-6-0.5
Total100%45F61D-16-15.6

Evidence

Cited sources and documented absences, criterion by criterion.

An absence is a finding, not a blank: the reviewer looked for a named artefact and recorded that it is not located. Where a source sits is a fact about hosting only.

CriterionWeighthackajobHeyMilo
CitedAbsencesAudit / hostingCitedAbsencesAudit / hosting
Article 11 Technical Documentation20%51Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Bias Audit Transparency18%41Sources on the vendor's own domain30Audit reportSources on a separate domain
FRIA Support15%50Sources on the vendor's own domain21Sources on the vendor's own domain
Data Governance Disclosure15%80Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Human Oversight Design12%60Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
Post-Market Monitoring12%41Sources on the vendor's own domain21Audit reportSources on a separate domain
Customer Documentation8%61Sources on the vendor's own domain30Sources on the vendor's own domain
All criteria100%384Sources on the vendor's own domain183Audit reportSources on the vendor's own domainSources on a separate domain

hackajob has 42 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 38 with a source URL, 4 documented absences; HeyMilo has 21 evidence rows across 7 of 7 criteria — 18 with a source URL, 3 documented absences; some documentation or audit rows for HeyMilo sit on a domain separate from the vendor's own site.

Provenance

The scores above are documented by 63 evidence rows on file for these two vendors: 42 for hackajob, across 2 distinct source domains, and 21 for HeyMilo, across 2 distinct source domains.

Rubric
v1.0
hackajob last reviewed
September 25, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team
HeyMilo last reviewed
June 7, 2026 · HireAIScore editorial team

HireAIScore scores are editorial research, not legal advice, and no vendor pays for placement, scoring or removal — see the methodology, conflicts policy and terms.

Where next